Privacy Policy
The contents hereof shall constitute TLV Packaging Solutions Private Limited’s (“TLV”) privacy policy in relation to the Service on the Website (“Privacy Policy”). All references to ‘our’, ‘us’ or ‘we’ within this Privacy Policy are deemed to refer to TLV. Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Website’s terms and conditions.

We endeavor to protect your personal privacy. We provide this Privacy Policy to help you to understand what we may do with any personal information that we obtain from you. By providing your personal information to us, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy and agree that we may collect, use and disclose your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this statement, please do not provide your personal details to us. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and part of, the terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”), which govern the Website. We will use your information only for the purposes set out below.

We may need to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We recommend that you regularly check this page to ensure that you have read the most recent version.

What Constitutes Personal Information?
“Personal Information” shall mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person including:

  1. Passwords
  2. Financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details
  3. Physical, physiological and mental health condition
  4. Sexual orientation
  5. Medical records and history
  6. Biometric information
  7. Information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise
  8. Visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter and
  9. Call data records.


What Information we collect?
TLV may collect, store and use the following kinds of Personal Information:
  1. Information about your browsing on and use of this Website;
  2. Information about any transactions or dealings carried out between you and us on or in relation to this Website;
  3. Information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with TLV and/or subscribing to our Services and/or email notifications;
  4. Information shared at other interfaces displayed or connected with our Website; and
  5. Information on questions submitted by you on this Website.
TLV may collect information about your computer and your browsing on this Website, such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, length of visit and number of page views. We may use this information in the administration of this Website, to improve the Website’s usability, and for promotional purposes.

TLV uses cookies on this Website. A cookie is a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The text file is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. TLV may send a cookie which may be stored on your browser on your computer’s hard drive. TLV does not control the use of cookies by third parties and is not responsible for the same.
TLV may use the information we obtain from the cookies in the administration of this Website, to improve the Website’s usability and for promotional and marketing purposes. We may also use that information to recognize your computer when you browse our Website, and to personalize our Website for you.

Using your Personal Information
All the information provided to TLV by you as part of the Registration Data, including but not limited to Personal Information is voluntary.

You can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about you which has been collected pursuant to you completing your registration on this Website and available on in Your Account. If you update any information, we may keep a copy of the information which you originally provided for uses documented herein.

The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data that is used by TLV and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for user administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to the users of the Website, TLV may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on a user’s browser. TLV does not store personally identifiable information in the cookies.

TLV allows third parties, to serve advertisements to the users of the Website. These third parties include but are not limited to third party advertisement servers, advertisement agencies, advertisement technology vendors and research firms. TLV may display advertisements to users that fit a certain general profile criteria. TLV does not use personally identifiable information to identify targets for advertising on its Services.

This Privacy Policy applies to the Services that are rendered by TLV. TLV does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on a users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you, for which TLV is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, TLV does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does TLV guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by TLV of the website, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. TLV encourages each user to read the privacy policies of that website.

You must not provide us with your personal information if you are not at least 18 years of age as of the date you provide the information. We do not intend to collect personal information from any person below the age of 18 years. If we receive notice or believe that someone under this age has provided us with personal information we will make every reasonable effort to remove such personal information from our files or flag such personal information and retain it for the sole purpose of ensuring that it is not used any further.

TLV will not disclose any Personal Information or data to governmental institutions or authorities unless such disclosure is requisitioned under any law or judicial decree or when TLV, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms and Conditions.

TLV addresses any discrepancies and grievances of all users of this Website with respect to processing of information in a time bound manner. For this purpose, TLV has designated Zubin Mathew as the Grievance Officer, who will redress the grievances of the users of this Website expeditiously within a maximum of one (1) month from the date of receipt of grievance, and who can be reached by:

  1. Sending a letter marked to the attention of “Zubin Mathew” to TLV Packaging Solutions Private Limited, 202, Yolee, 14, Pottery Road, Richards Town, Bangalore - 560005;
  2. Or
  3. Sending an email to tiltstore@tlvsolutions.com.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent but may use it for our internal study and analysis purposes such as consumer behavior, your preferences, popularity of the product etc. We understand clearly that you and Your Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices.

Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we do not warrant / guaranty the security of data sent over the internet. We keep Your Information on record and facilitate its availability to you as and when applicable to the use of the product purchased by you. On the expiry or termination of the Terms and Conditions or suspension of Your Account, TLV is in no way obligated to continue to make available Your Information to you. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles. If you object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Website.

We will protect Your Information in accordance with our Privacy Policy (detailed herein). If you use the Website, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of Your Account and password created under Your Account (“Password”) and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under Your Account. You agree to take due care in protecting your username and Password against misuse by others and promptly notify TLV by sending an email to tiltstore@tlvsolutions.com about any misuse. If TLV has reason to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of the Website, TLV may require you to change your Password or may suspend Your Account without any liability to the Website or to TLV.

TLV shall not be responsible for removal of Your Information, Comments or any other contents from the Website/Service when your registration is terminated or suspended.

TLV does not warrant that our site, server, or emails sent from us are free of viruses or other harmful effects. You explicitly comply and agree that your use of the Website is at your own individual risk.